Parents
Athletics Rockland Elementary Rockland High School Rockland Middle School
Rockland School Dist. 382
Rockland PTO Rockland School Foundation
Employment
Rockland School Community Library
Rockland Lunch Program

SCHOOLS

Principal

Chester Bradshaw
208-548-2221 ext. 2321
bradches@rbulldogs.org

Head Teacher

Keith Miller
548-2221 ext. 2564
millkeit@rbulldogs.org

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

Hutch Swan
208-479-7244
swanhutc@rbulldogs.org

Middle School Teachers

Math, Algebra, Geography Terry Freeman
Science Brian Woodworth
PE, Spanish, Health Shae Neal
Music William Lower
Business Susan Munk
Agriculture and Natural Res. Andy Nelson
Special Education Amber Attebury
Distance Learning Cindy McLean
6-8 General Subjects Emily Ward
Rockland Middle School

News

No news posted

Weekly Menu

Week of December 6
 

Breakfast

  • Monday - Yogurt, W.W. Bagel, Cream Cheese, Fruit Cocktail, Jam, Juice, Milk
  • Tuesday - Biscuit, Sausage Gravy, Peaches, Jam, Juice, Milk
  • Wednesday - Breakfast on a Stick, Syrup, Pineapple, Juice, Milk
  • Thursday - Cereal Assortment, Cinnamon Applesauce, Juice, Milk

Lunch

  • Monday - Salisbury Steak, Mashed Potatoes, Brown Gravy, Broccoli, Roll, Margarine, Peaches, Milk
  • Tuesday - Teriyaki Chicken, Brown Rice, Carrots, Cauliflower, Egg Roll, Pineapple, Fortune Cookie, Sweet & Sour Sauce, Mil
  • Wednesday - BBQ Pork, Baked Beans, Potato Wedge, Applesauce, Ketchup, Milk
  • Thursday - Chicken Enchilada, Green Beans, Carrot Sticks, Mixed Fruit, Salsa, Chocolate Caramel Chex, Milk


           Click on the link above
             to view the calendar.              

Coaches

Volleyball

     Trudy Swan/Suzanne Wilson

Girls Basketball

     Kathy Griffin

Boys Basketball

     Tim May

BELL SCHEDULE

1st Hour 8:00 am - 8:58 am
2nd Hour 9:01 am - 9:59 am
2nd Breakfast 9:59 am - 10:09 am
3rd Hour 10:09 am - 11:07 am
4th Hour 11:10 am - 12:08 pm
5th Hour 12:11 pm - 1:09 pm
Lunch 1:09 pm - 1:37 pm
6th Hour 1:37 pm - 2:35 pm
7th Hour 2:30 pm - 3:36 pm

CLASS ADVISORS

Student Body - Mr. Bradshaw
Class of 2017 - Mr. Miller
Class of 2018 - Mr. Lower
Class of 2019 - Mr. Woodworth
8th Grade - Mrs. Hansen
7th Grade - Mrs. Munk
FFA - Mr. Nelson
BPA - Mrs. Munk/Mrs. Mathews
Pep Club - Mrs. Ellett
Cheerleading - Mrs. Ellett 
R-Club - Mr. Swan
Honor Society - Mr. Permann
Scholastics -

STUDENT COUNCIL

President Tyla Garner
Vice President Sadie Parish
Secretary Sarah Wood
Activities Director Jesica Robinson
Senior President Rayanna McLean
Junior President Rodney Parish
Sophomore President Eryn Parish
Freshman President Evalyn Hull
8th Grade President Caitlyn Wiese
7th Grade President Ember Farr
FFA President  
BPA President Mayson Smith
Pep Club President  
Head Cheerleader  
R-Club  
Honor Society TBA
Scholastics TBA