Parents
Rockland Elementary Rockland High School Rockland Middle School
Rockland School Dist. 382
Rockland PTO Rockland School Foundation
Employment
Rockland School Community Library
Rockland Lunch Program

SCHOOLS

Principal

Chester Bradshaw
208-548-2321
bradches@rbulldogs.org

Head Teacher

Keith Miller
548-2564
millkeit@rbulldogs.org

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

Hutch Swan
208-479-7244
swanhutc@rbulldogs.org

Middle School Teachers

Math, English Terry Freeman
Science Brian Woodworth
Science, PE Katie Armstrong
Music, History William Lower
Business Susan Munk
Agriculture and Natural Res. Andy Nelson
Special Education Amber Attebury
Distance Learning Cindy McLean
6-8 General Subjects Faith May

Teacher Websites

Rockland Middle School

News

No news posted

Weekly Menu

Week of August 31

Breakfast

  • Monday -  French Toast Sticks w/Syrup, Peaches, Juice, Milk 
  • Tuesday - W. G. Breakfast Sandwich, Pears, Juice, Milk
  • Wednesday - Yogurt Parfait, Cereal Bar, Mandarin Oranges, Juice, Milk
  • Thursday - Cereal Assortment, Cinnamon Applesauce, Juice, Milk

Lunch

  • Monday -  Spaghetti w/Sauce, W. W. Bread Stick, Green Salad, Broccoli, String Cheese, Pears, Milk
  • Tuesday -  Ham & Cheese Stuffwich, Broccoli Salad, Carrots, Peaches, Elf Grahams, Milk
  • Wednesday - Nacho Supreme, Black Beans, Corn, Carrots, Apricots, Milk
  • Thursday -  Chicken Nuggets, Mashed Potatoes w/Chicken Gravy, Green Beans, W. W. Rolls, Fruit Cocktail, Milk


           Click on the link above
             to view the calendar.              

Coaches

Volleyball

     Samantha Lower

Girls Basketball

     Kathy Griffin

Boys Basketball

     Tim May

BELL SCHEDULE

1st Hour 8:00 am - 8:58 am
2nd Hour 9:01 am - 9:59 am
2nd Breakfast 9:59 am - 10:09 am
3rd Hour 10:09 am - 11:07 am
4th Hour 11:10 am - 12:08 pm
5th Hour 12:11 pm - 1:09 pm
Lunch 1:09 pm - 1:37 pm
6th Hour 1:37 pm - 2:35 pm
7th Hour 2:30 pm - 3:36 pm

CLASS ADVISORS

Student Body - Mr. Bradshaw
Class of 2016 - Mr. Swan, Mr. Nelson
Class of 2017 - Mr. Miller
Class of 2018 - Mr. Lower
Class of 2019 - Mr. Woodworth
8th Grade - Mrs. Mathews
7th Grade - Mrs. Munk
FFA - Mr. Nelson
BPA - Mrs. Munk/Mrs. Mathews
Pep Club -
Cheerleading -
R-Club - Mr. Swan
Honor Society - Mr. Permann
Scholastics -

STUDENT COUNCIL

President Mesa Farr
Vice President Justin Robinson
Secretary Jessi Lish
Activities Director Katie Spillett
Senior President Hailey Hansen
Junior President Maddie Porath 
Sophomore President Tyla Garner
Freshman President Riley Jensen
8th Grade President Zach Porath
7th Grade President Charlotte Wilson
FFA President McKenzie Dschaak
BPA President TBA
Pep Club President Cortney Petersen
Head Cheerleader Amelia Bott
R-Club Tyler Rupe
Honor Society TBA
Scholastics TBA